Member Login

Please login to the WANADA website using the below form. If you have any issues logging in please email drugpeak@wanada.org.au or contact us on (08) 6557 9400.

Request Access

If you're a WANADA member and need access to the Hub, you can request access direct from WANADA.

Forgot your password?

Accessibility Options

WANADA is committed to access and inclusion. We are always working to improve the quality and accessibility of our website.

WANADA’s website is designed to be accessible for people with disability. We strive to meet the World Wide Web Consortium’s Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.0 at level AA.

If you have any difficulties using this site please contact us via drugpeak@wanada.org.au or via (08) 6557 9400

Accessibility options that may help you to access the site include:

Text size
Contrast
Accessibility Enquiries

E drugpeak@wanada.org.au

P (08) 6557 9400

Contact Us

General Enquiries

E drugpeak@wanada.org.au

P (08) 6557 9400

Address

WANADA
Whadjuk Noongar Country
Level 1, 1 Nash St
Perth, WA 6000

Postal Address

WANADA
PO Box 8048
Perth, WA 6849

Social Media

WANADA Privacy Policy

WANADA Privacy Policy

WANADA may collect and store sensitive (private and/or confidential) organisational or personal information about members, stakeholders and employees in the course of the organisation’s work or activities. The way we manage personal information is governed by The Privacy Act (1988) and Australian Privacy Principles.

WANADA takes reasonable steps in the form of physical, electronic and management procedures to safeguard and secure the information we hold. WANADA commits to maintaining accurate and up-to-date personal information, which will not be used for any purpose not related to WANADA activities, initiatives or services. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.

Publicly available information about member, stakeholder and partner organisations (such as the name of an organisation, telephone and fax numbers, website, email, street and postal addresses and principal contacts) may be made publicly available by WANADA.

Internet users

If you access the WANADA website, we may collect additional personal information about you in the form of your IP address and domain name.

Cookies

WANADA uses cookies to monitor usage of our website and to create a personal record of when you visit our website and what pages you view. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to your needs. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Links to other websites

The WANADA website contains links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. Please note that once you have used these links to leave our site, you are no longer protected by our privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Access

You may access your own personal information held by us on request by phoning (08) 6557 9400 or email drugpeak@wanada.org.au. Individuals and organisations can also be removed at any time upon request by phone or email.

Queries and concerns

If you have any queries or concerns about our privacy policy or the way WANADA handles your personal information or if you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Links to relevant information:

Privacy Act 1988
Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012
Privacy Amendment (Notifiable Data Breaches) Act 2017